Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Larkin
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Valiant College Preparatory
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
DEC 6-4
D. Perry
M2 Training Center
PNL Pennsylvania
Championship All Brackets
132
05/27
W
TF 12-0 1:19
C. Davis
Valiant College Preparatory
PNL Pennsylvania
Semi Round
132
05/27
W
TF 14-2 4:54
B. Canoyer
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
05/27
W
TF 10-0 0:50
R. Adams
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
DEF 0-0
P. Simpson
US Army
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
4th WB (32`s) / 2nd WB (16`s)
FS 66 kg
06/14
W
DEC 5-0
J. Jantzen
New York AC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Round 2 (32 Man) / Round 1 (16 Man)
FS 66 kg
06/14
L
DEC 3-0
C. Bono
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Quarters and WB
FS 66 kg
05/10
W
DEC 3-2
D. Song
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 0-1
J. Johnson
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 2-1
T. Meneely
MWC
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 7-0
J. Sherer
SMI
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/26
L
DEC 0-1
T. Paulson
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R12 - Placement
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/26
L
DEC 4-4
Z. Esposito
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/26
W
DEC 2-4
J. Johnston
HWC
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/26
W
DEC 1-1
P. Simpson
Army
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/26
L
DEC 2-3
T. Paulson
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 3-1
J. Churella
New York Athletic Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 0-2
L. Palmer
Ohio State
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/25
W
TF 5-0
E. Mercado
---
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
DEC 2-1
J. Frayer
Gator WC
World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
FS 66
06/11
W
DEC 0-2
B. Zadick
Gator WC
World Team Trials
3rds
FS 66 Kg
06/10
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Esposito
Gator WC
World Team Trials
Cons. Semis
FS 66 Kg
06/10
W
DEC 1-0
B. Metcalf
Gator WC
World Team Trials
Semis and WB
FS 66 Kg
06/10
W
DEC 5-0
T. Ware
New York AC
World Team Trials
2nd WB (16`s)
FS 66 Kg
06/10
L
DEC 6-0
B. Zadick
Gator WC
World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
FS 66 Kg
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/14
L
DEC 1-1
J. Frayer
Gator Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R10 - Placement
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/14
W
DEC 1-0
C. Bono
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R8 - Semis & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/14
W
DEC 2-0
J. Johnston
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R6 - Quarters & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/14
W
DEC 4-0
M. Murray
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R4 - Champ & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/15
L
DEF 0-0
J. Lawrence
MINNESOTA STORM
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R12 - Placement
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/15
L
DEC 1-0
D. Schwab
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R11 - Cons Semis
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 2-9
Z. Esposito
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 1-0
J. Sanders
---
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/15
L
DEC 1-0
B. Zadick
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/15
W
TF 7-0
A. Holker
Army
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/22
W
DEC 2-1
C. Moore
Hawkeye TC
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Sat PM - Finals
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/22
W
DEC 7-0
J. Billman
NYAC
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Sat AM - Round 8 - Semis (64`s 32`s 16`s & 8`s)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/21
W
TF 6-0
J. Johnstone
Unattached
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Fri PM - Round 6 - Quarters (64`s 32`s 16`s & 8`s)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/21
W
TF 6-0
C. Kriebel
Shamrock
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Fri AM - Round 4 (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/21
W
DEC 3-0
A. Holker
US Army/WCAP
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Fri AM - Round 2 (64`s & 32`s)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021