picture of 2021 Subversiv 5

Completed, May 1
 

Watch 2021 Subversiv 5 live on FloCombat!

Subversiv Team Championships

  • Atos 
  • Checkmat 
  • Studio 84 
  • Gracie Barra 
  • Fight Sports 
  • 10th Planet 
  • Danaher Death Squad
  • American Top Team


Superfights

400pm Nation Gilbrick vs Taymoor Pilehvar 

407pm Emily Martins vs Jenniffer Preciado 

414pm Seth Reppond vs Matthew Padgett

421pm Dante Rosenberg vs Zach Carroll 

428pm Daniel Botero vs Alberto Robleto


Subversiv Team Tournament Round 1

Quarterfinal A 

ATOS vs American Top Team 

436pm Kaynan Duarte vs Chris Dempsey 

443pm Rafaela Guedes vs Juliana Fortuna  

450pm Lucas Barbosa vs Mauricio Gomez 

Quarterfinal B

Gracie Barra vs Fight Sports 

500pm Kendall Reusing vs Maggie Grindatti 

507pm Saul Viayra vs Gesias JZ Cavalcante

514pm Lucas Norat vs Joao Costa Araujo 

Quarterfinal C

Checkmat vs Danaher Death Squad

522pm Gabriel Almeida vs Oliver Taza

529pm Elder Cruz vs Daniel Manasoiu 

536pm Nathalie Ribeiro vs Katie Hooven 

Quarterfinal D

Studio 84 vs 10th Planet

544pm Steve Joachim vs Rene Sousa

551pm Amanda Leve vs Bri Robertson 

558pm John Combs vs Jm Holland 


Superfights

606pm Julien Moreno vs Sebastian Serpa 

614pm Ari Pollan vs Alfonso Estrada 

622pm Nick Birgel vs Adolfo Suarez 

630pm Alberto Santos vs Steve Nichols 


Semifinal A

Winner of Quarterfinal A vs Winner of Quarterfinal B

640pm Female 

648pm +180lbs male 

656pm -180lbs male if necessary


Semifinal B

Winner of Quarterfinal C vs Winner of Quarterfinal D

705pm Females

713pm +180lb male 

721pm -180lb male if necessary


Superfights

730pm Pat Downey vs Magin Llaneza 

738pm Alex Jutis vs Brian Demuro 

746pm Kevin Mahecha vs Dylan Whyte 

754pm Forrest Moyano vs Ricky Semiglia

802pm Mateo Londono vs Jim Alers 

810pm Felipe Amarante vs Ken Berman 

818pm Giann Moramarco vs Lucas Araujo 

826pm Rodrigo Franconi vs Matthew Ferraiolo 

834pm Adam Ferrara vs Sean Joseph 

842pm Rodrigo Antunes vs Ricky Nelson 

850pm Viktor Doria vs Haim Gozali 


3rd Place Tournament 

Loser of Semifinal A vs Loser of Semifinal B

900pm -180lb male

907pm Female 

914pm +180lb male if necessary


Superfights

921pm Vitor Schlosser vs Jason Baron 

929pm Wilson Sgai vs Rafael Dias 

937pm Elisabeth Clay vs Andressa Cintra 


Subversiv Tournament Final

950pm -180lb male

1000pm Female 

1009pm +180lb male if necessary