picture of Fight 2 Win Pro 129

Oct 26, 2019

Watch 2019 Fight 2 Win Pro 129 live on FloCombat!

Main Event: Champion vs Champion

Talita Alencar (Alliance) vs Catherine Perret (Checkmat)


Co-Main Event: Masters Middleweight Title

Mark Vives (Tac Team) vs Andre Maneco Leite (Soul Fighters)


Female Middleweight No-Gi

Hanette Staack (Brazil 021) vs Jessica Flowers (Gracie Barra)


180lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Isaque Bahinese (Alliance) vs Dante Leon (GFT)


200lbs Black Belt GI

Tommy Woodruff (Core Combat Sports) vs Michael Hagl (Uflacker)


195lbs Black Belt Gi

Mike Cimm (Tac Team) vs Jeff Ake (Easton BJJ)


195lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Josh Passini (10th Planet) vs Nick Macellaio (Bodhi Collaborative BJJ)


195lbs Black Belt Gi

Matt Leighton (Tac Team) vs Mauricio Oliveira (GFT)


185lbs Black Belt Gi

Steven Patterson (University of Ground Fighting) vs Fred Vinicius (Alliance)


185lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Daniel Wanderley (Carlson Gracie) vs Ryan Courtney (Crossover BJJ)


180lbs Black Belt Gi

Leonardo Silva (Gft) vs Blake Klassman (Serafin BJJ)


165lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Richie Tobar (Team MOTA) vs Oca Ocasio (10th Planet)


155lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Dennis Dombrow (LCCT) vs Alberto Rodriguez (Enforcer BJJ)


150lbs Black Belt Gi

Rafael Rodrigues Fabiano (Soul Fighters) vs Aaron Brooks (Carlson Gracie)


155lbs Brown Belt Gi Title

Joshua Chavez (Checkmat ) vs Nicholas Salles (Marcelo Garcia Jiu Jitsu)


220lbs Brown Belt GI

Yohance Moore (Team Fumaca) vs Adam Sippos (Alliance)


200lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Elias Cepeda (Foundation) vs Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie)


200lbs Brown Belt No-Gi 

Aaron Rodriguez (Torres Martial Arts) vs Yosef Al-Ghoul (LCCT)


190lbs Brown Belt Gi

James Fritz (Tac Team) vs Daniel Hart (Alpha BJJ)


180lbs Brown Belt Gi

Brad Shemluck (Lake County BJJ) vs Jim Williams (Team Fumaca/Power Fitness)


180lbs Brown Belt Gi

Mike Leighton (Tac Team/Citadel BJJ) vs Anthony Kalina (Team REdzovic)


170lbs Brown Belt Gi

Bill Mayer (Corral Martial Arts) vs Mark Aguinaldo (Team Redzovic)


160lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Laquinn Swift (Valko BJJ) vs Jose Calvo (VFS ACADEMY)


155lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

James Mikus (Way of Jiu Jitsu0 vs Lior Ofir (Valko BJJ)


150lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Kyle Perkins (Team Curran) vs Christopher Hanson (Gracie Barra)


145lbs Brown Belt Gi

Vinicius Silva (Brazil 021) vs Alex Seaver (Carlson Gracie)


145lbs Brown Belt Gi

Paul Do (Brazil 021) vs Sean Joseph (Sabre)


230lbs Purple Belt Gi

Robert Calvo (Gracie Barra) vs Martin Schueltz (Tac Team)


205lbs Purple Belt Gi

Matt im (LCCT) vs Daniel Calvert (GFT)


200lbs Purple Belt Gi

Brett Bohn (Veneration BJJ) vs Scott Giller (Serafin BJJ)


180lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Mike Demakes (10th Planet) vs Samuel Mugnolo (Infinito BJJ)


180lbs Purple Belt Gi

David Heineman (Tac Team) vs Brian Kranz (LCCT)


175lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Grzegorz Witek (10th Planet) vs Ryan Camonier (Team Curran)


170lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Matt Garrity (10th Planet) vs John Pontarelli (Serafin BJJ)


170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Alex Diaz (Gracie Barra) vs Dave Chapman (Alliance)


165lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

James Johnson (10th Planet) vs Michael Wroda (Team ASD)


155lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Stephen Gladhill (Carlson Gracie) vs Mathew Asatacio (Bodhi Collaborative BJJ)


150lbs Purple Belt GI

Robert Ellison (Team Curran) vs Andrew Wang (Gracie Barra)


130lbs Purple Belt Gi

Michelle Dominik (Tac Team0 vs Lauren Kucera (Serafin BJJ)


115lbs Purple Belt Gi

Mykee Vives (Tac Team) vs Julia Balmante (Cobrinha BJJ)