Fight 2 Win Pro 127
Oct 4
US

Main Event 

155lbs Black Belt NOGI Title

Matheus Gabriel (Checkmat) vs Augusto Tanquinho Mendes (Soul Fighters)

 

Co Main Event

155lbs Black Belt Gi

Richar Nogueira (Sharpen Iron Academy) vs Alex Sodre (Nova Unaio)

 

Welter Weight Masters GI Title 

Vitor Oliveira (GFT) vs Rafael Formiga Barbosa (Soul Fighters)

 

205lbs Black Belt NOGI

Buddy Roberts (Gracie Barra) vs Rocky Budri (All America MMA) 

 

200lbs Black Belt NOGI

Tony Trammel (Soul Fighters) vs Dave Matthews (Peak)

 

195lbs Black Belt NOGI

Andre Gomes (AMBJJ) vs Tony Tipton (Tipton Martial Arts)

 

185lbs Black Belt Gi

Rafael Lang (Octagon MMA) vs Marcus Antelante (Soul Fighters)

 

180lbs Black Belt Gi

Igor Paiva (Soul Fighters) vs Jonathon Hunter (CJJF)

 

175lbs Black Belt Gi

Jody Jones (Soul Fighters) vs Michael Foster (Octagon MMA)

 

165bs Black Belt NOGI

Diego Santana do Espírito Santo (Gracie Gym) vs Levi Peterson (Genesis)

 

150lbs Black Belt NOGi

Chelsah’ Lyons (Marcelo Garcia) vs Luanna Alzuguir (Fight Sports)

 

140lbs Black Belt NOGi

Jordan Burton (Soul Fighters) vs Alex Guerrero (Genesis Jiu Jitsu)

 

140lbs Black Belt Gi

Davin Ordinario (Pablo Silva BJJ) vs Ermilio Lucas Lima  (Soul Fighters)

 

145lbs Black Belt Judo Title

Taylor Weber (Fort Worth Judo) vs Nathan Kearney (Okuri Judo)

 

270lbs Black Belt Judo

Hector Negron (Hector's club MSHQ Judo) vs Chad Stevenson (Kyoudai Judo)

 

195lbs Black Belt Judo

Garrett Andrews (Combat Concepts Academy) vs Gyula Kalman (East Side Judo)

 

155lbs Black Belt Judo

Matthew Kearney (Okuri Judo) vs Suan Burns (Combat Concepts Academy)

 

150lbs Black Belt Judo 

Matt Jackson (Fort Worth Judo) vs David Yoshida (East Side Dojo)

 

Masters Brown Belt GI Title 

Bobby Alexander (Team Lutter) vs Flaco Flores (Mohler BJJ)

 

Brown Belt NOGI Middle Weight Title 

Hunter Colvin (Brothers Jiu Jitsu) vs Kody Steele (Checkmat)

 

155lbs Brown Belt Gi Title

Benjamin Annunziato (Team Lutter) vs Dan Dykeman (Lovato Jiu Jitsu)

 

Brown Belt Super Heavy Weight Gi

David Spindle (Precision BJJ) vs Noel Morgan (Soul Fighters)

 

205lbs Brown Belt NOGi

Kevin McCormick (Marcelo Garcia) vs Aaron Culpepper (Mohler MMA)

 

200lbs Brown Belt NOGi

Kyle Short (Flux MMA) vs Sal Martinez (Alex Martins BJJ)

 

195lbs Brown Belt Gi

Felipe Timoteo (Sharpen Iron Academy) vs Tyler Murrah (Soul Fighters) 

 

190lbs Brown Belt Gi

Wally Thompson (Tac Team) vs Adrian Teddington (Gracie Barra)

 

175lbs Brown Belt NOGi

Michael Salazar (Soul Fighters) vs William Tackett (Checkmat)

 

165lbs Brown Belt Gi

Joshua Sutton (Lovato Jiu JItsu) vs Mark Francescutti (Octagon MMA)

 

140lbs Brown Belt Gi

Victoria Antelante (Soul Fighters) vs Sheliah Linsey (Magness BJJ)

 

135lbs Brown Belt Gi

Henrique Rossi (Sharpen Iron Academy) vs Bryan Alvarado (Alvarez BJJ)

 

155lbs Purple Belt NOGI Title

Keaton Standridge (Checkmat) vs Dillon Hinojosa (Genesis Jiu Jitsu)

 

225lbs Purple Belt Gi

Christopher Shaw (Sharpen Iron Academy) vs Edward Whisenant (Zombie Krew Jiu Jitsu)

 

225lbs Purple Belt NOGi

Lawrence Trotter (Team Lutter) vs Keonta Golson (Magness BJJ)

 

185lbs Purple  Belt GI

Donny King (Mohler MMA) vs Akin Kurtulan (Sharpen iron Academy)

 

170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Junior Flores (Team Lutter) vs Dylan Kastelic (Mohler MMA)

 

165lbs Purple Belt Gi

Desiree Favoreto (Checkmat) vs Jaidyn Mueller (Katharo Jiu Jitsu)

 

150lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Anthony Robinson (Team Star) vs Thomas Rodriguez (Street Jitsu)

 

Super Heavy Weight NOGI

Flo temengil (Mohler MMA) vs Alfonso Kaihou (Sloth BJJ)

 

140lbs Blue Belt Gi

Erica Barnes (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) vs Katherine Steenburgh (Shebaro Jiu Jitsu)

 

135lbs Teen Blue Belt NOGI

Mason Woodward (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) vs Tommy Nichol (Magness BJJ)

 

80lbs Yellow Belt NOGI

Michael Brennan (Checkmat) vs Angel Patino (All American MMA)