2019 Fight 2 Win Pro 122
Aug 16

Main event 

170lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Augusto “Tanquinho” Mendes (Soul Fighters) vs Marcelo Mafra (Checkmat)


Co-Main Event

Featherweight Black Belt Masters Title 

Osvaldo Queixinho Moizinho (Ares) vs Tiago Barros (Cicero Costha)


125lbs Female Masters Title 

Tracey Goodell (CJJF) vs Karen Antunes (Checkmat)


155lbs Black Belt Gi

Brenda Heller (Marcio Andre Jiu Jitsu) vs Claudia Do Val (De La Riva BJJ)


220lbs Black Belt Gi

Vinicius Ferreira (Alliance) vs Felipe Bezerra (Checkmat) 


205lbs Masters Black Belt Title

John Cabay (ARES) vs Beau Tribolet (Kimura)


235lbs Black Belt Gi

Francisco France (Kiko France BJJ) vs Josh Guerra (GDBJJ)


195lbs No-Gi

Jose Munoz (GDBJJ) vs Lucas Lopes (Gracie Barra)


190lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Javier Torres (Torres BJJ) vs Tim Welch (Soul Fighters)


185lbs Black Belts

Jake Watson (Maracaba BJJ) vs Samir Abdolkader (Carlos Gracie)


175lbs Black Belt Gi

Guilherme Neves (Soul Fighters) vs Mtt Blank (Undisputed) 


180lbs Black Belt GI

Tyson Antillion (GDBJJ) vs Matthew Gillette (Maracaba BJJ)


175lbs Black Belt Gi

Joey Medina (Megaton BJJ) vs Jay Shellhammer (Soul Fighters)


170lbs Black Belt Gi

Robson Rodrigues (Checkmat) vs Joe Murphy (MMA Lab)


170lbs Black Belt Gi

Victor Emanuel (Gracie Barra) vs Ismat Abdulhamid (Mako BJJ)


165lbs Black Belt

Dan Radoff (Gracie Arizona) vs Jason Hensley (Gracie Barra)


155lbs Black Belt Gi

Gabriel Revoredo (Gracie Barra) vs Jordan Gomez (CJJF) 


150lbs Black Belt 

Josh Rodriguez (GDBJJ)  vs TBA


210lbs JUDO

Thiago Ximenes (Soul Fighters) vs.Vernon Kirk 


Super Heavyw2eight No-Gi

Austin Baker (Gracie Barra) vs Leonard Miller 


235lbs Brown Belt Gi

Michael Cashman (Gracie Barra) vs Hygor Beck (Carlos Farias BJJ)


195lbs Brown Belt GI

Carlos Souza (Gracie Barra) vs Nathan Hagberg (Arizona Combat Sports)


185lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Robert Snachez (Ares Jiu Jitsu) vs Erik Anderson (10th Planet)


180lbs Brown Belt GI

Thiago Aso (Gracie Barra) vs Lamr Young (Ares BJJ)


155lbs Brown Belt Gi

Daniel Allen (Carlos Farias BJJ) vs Tyler Larsen (CTA)


220lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Gio Letona (Ares)


195lbs Purple Belt Gi

Josh Schwartz (Roots BJJ) vs Brandon Behrens (Ares BJJ)


175lbs Purple Belt Gi

Cory Stangle (One Jiu Jitsu) vs Alvaro Cardenas (Soul Fighters)


175lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Gabriel De Los Santos (CTA) vs Jonthan Sant’Clair (Gracie Barra)


165lbs Purple Belt Gi

David Hoopes (CTA) vs Alexander Lopez (Ares BJJ)


165lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Oscar De Los Santos Canario (CTA) vs Brandon Todd (Charlies Combat Club)


155lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Sean O’Malley (TW Jiu Jitsu) vs Princeton Jackson (CTA)


150lbs Purple Belt GI

Spencer Noaln (Soul Fighters) s William Corpstein (Ares BJJ)


145lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Seth Wheeler (Arizona Combat Sports) vs Mark Wilson (Lotus Club)


135lbs Purple Belt Gi

Blanca Macedo (Marcio Andre Jiu Jitsu) vs Aashild Traedal (Ares BJJ) 


125lbs Purple Belt Gi

Karla Shellhammer (Soul Fighters) vs Serena Myers (Carlos Farias BJJ)


Featherweight No-Gi Teen Title

Joseph Cruz (Marcio Andre Jiu Jitsu) vs Pauly Westhoff (Atos)


165lbs Teen No-Gi

Kole Smith (Lotus Club) vs Gabriel Fuentes (GDBJJ)


115lbs Orange Belt Gi

Rylee Smith (Lotus Club) vs Jessica Birk (GDBJJ)


135lbs Teen Blue Belt Gi

Dom Hurtado (Marcio Andre Jiu Jitsu) vs Damian Hosokawa (Roots BJJ)


99lbs Yellow Belt Gi

Kendall Doubet (Lotus Club) vs Vanessa Aguirre (Ares)