Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Kelly
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2012-2013
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 5-4
A. Lenz
The Citadel
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2 Consi
165
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-2 TB1
C. Minto
Northern Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2
165
11/29
W
MD 17-7
R. Bolletino
Sacred Heart
Iowa vs. Sacred Heart
Round 1
174
11/29
L
DEC 2-0
M. Petite
Buffalo
Buffalo vs. Iowa
Round 1
174
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Throndson
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Hayward
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:46
T. Guzman
Nebraska Wesleyan
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Rolfs
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
D. Falck
Coe
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
L
MD 10-1
A. Nicholson
---
Southern Scuffle
Champ. Round 1
165
01/01
L
DEC 3-1
N. Knutson
---
Southern Scuffle
Champ. Round 1
165
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
C. Allen
Cornell College
Luther Open 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
11/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
C. Ruess
Wisconsin-Platteville
Luther Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/13
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:31
P. Kennedy
Iowa
Luther Open 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
N. Fetzner
Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Luther Open 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/13
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:24
P. Schuelke
Luther
Luther Open 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 10-6
L. Odom
Illinois
Illinois @ Iowa
Round 1
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 6-0 1:45
D. Bahr
---
Loras Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
01/26
L
MD 16-5
G. Parriott
Purdue
Loras Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Lucht
Wisconsin Platteville
Loras Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:05
C. Baldwin
Central College
Loras Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/05
L
MD 11-2
T. Sparks
Maryville University
2019 Jim Fox Duals Tournament
1st Place Match
157
01/05
L
MD 11-2
T. Sparks
Maryville
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 6
157
01/05
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
Z. Velasquez
---
2019 Jim Fox Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals
157
01/05
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
Z. Velasquez
Northern Illinois
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 2
157
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
E. Karsten
Iowa Central CC
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/08
L
MD 12-3
B. Lee
---
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/08
W
DEC 7-4
L. Cook
South Dakota St.
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
DEC 6-5
I. Judge
Iowa State University
Grand View Open
R9 placement matches
157
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Garza
Ellsworth Community College
Grand View Open
R8 con semi
157
11/11
L
DEC 14-7
C. Lara
Northern Iowa
Grand View Open
R7 semi & cons
157
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. McCullough
---
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters and WB
157
11/10
W
F 12-1 3:12
D. Stewart
---
Grand View Open
R3 champ adn WB big 32
157
11/10
W
F 10-0 3:53
J. Serville
Benedictine
Grand View Open
R1 32 man
157
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
W
MD 13-4
J. Steele
---
2019 Jim Fox Duals Tournament
Semifinals
157
01/02
W
MD 13-4
J. Steele
---
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 4
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022