Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dan Dick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
MN
MN-Simley Wrestling
Minnesota
Simley
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/15
L
DEC 7-0
J. Koethe
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
152 lbs
05/15
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Wahle
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
152 lbs
05/15
W
DEC 2-2
G. Martinez
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
152 lbs
05/15
W
TF 6-0
B. Schwery
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
152 lbs
05/15
L
DEC 2-0
C. Caldwell
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
152 lbs
05/15
L
DEC 2-0
C. Caldwell
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
152 lbs
05/14
L
DEC 5-1
J. Koethe
IA
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
152 lbs
05/14
W
DEC 2-0
T. Mergen
MN
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
152 lbs
05/14
L
TF 6-0
E. Sullivan
IA
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
152 lbs
05/14
L
TF 0-6
E. Sullivan
IA
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
152 lbs
05/14
W
F 3-0 1:00
B. Schwery
IA
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
152 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
R. Lubeck
Wisconsin Rapids
The Clash VIII
Round 3 (4 Team)
140
01/08
L
DEC 2-1
F. Baer
Montini Catholic
The Clash VIII
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/08
W
F 4-1 2:48
T. Lundberg
Owatonna
The Clash VIII
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
140
01/08
L
DEC 8-1
J. Ballweg
Waverly-Shell Rock
The Clash VIII
Finals (8 Team)
145
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
D. Scot
Apple Valley
The Clash VIII
Round 1 (4 Team)
140
01/03
L
DEC 6-2
S. Robertson
---
Cheesehead
Round 14
140
01/02
W
DEC 4-0
A. DeGroot
---
Cheesehead
Round 11
140
01/02
L
DEC 6-1
J. Lightfoot
Yorkville
Cheesehead
Round 9.1
140
01/02
W
DEC 2-0
M. Berceau
LuxemburgCasco
Cheesehead
Round 8.1
140
01/02
W
DEC 5-3
C. Fulk
Wyoming Seminary
Cheesehead
Round 5
140
01/01
W
DEC 5-1
T. Theisen
New Lisbon
Cheesehead
Round 3
140
01/01
W
DEC 5-3
T. Berridge
Brandon, FL
Cheesehead
Round 2
140
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 13-6
R. Lubeck
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Battle on the Bay
Championship Round
135
12/13
W
DEC 4-2
M. McCaulley
Sturgeon Bay
Battle on the Bay
Round 4 (16 Man)
135
12/13
W
DEC 3-2
J. Nunez
Beaver Dam
Battle on the Bay
Round 3 (16 Man)
135
12/13
W
DEC 9-6
K. Hartenstein
Mukwonago
Battle on the Bay
Round 2 (16 Man)
135
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:18
A. Gugala
Appleton East
Battle on the Bay
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 3-2
L. Mulnix
IA-Cedar valley mat club
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 15
119
04/06
L
DEC 6-0
T. Ambrose
IL-Orland Park Pioneer Wrestling
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 13
119
04/05
W
DEC 3-1
C. Lexvold
MN-Mat Rats
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 12
119
04/05
L
DEC 5-1
D. Chase
IL-triple ds
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 10
119
04/05
W
F 0-0 1:55
R. Antoff
IL-indiviual
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 7
119
04/04
W
DEC 4-2
S. Plott
KS-Salina Kids Wrestling Club
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
119
04/04
W
MD 10-2
H. John
IA-Iowa City West
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
119
12/08
W
MD 14-3
L. Fabry
Ashwaubenon
Battle on the Bay
Championship Round
112
12/08
L
DEC 2-0
C. Pashouwer
Seymour
Battle on the Bay
Round 4 (16 Man)
112
12/08
W
MD 12-2
C. Janowski
Bay Port
Battle on the Bay
Round 3 (16 Man)
112
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 5-4
B. Blaney
Bay Port
Battle on the Bay
Round 5 Placement Matches
103
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:20
S. Tyczkowski
Franklin
Battle on the Bay
Round 4 (16 Man)
103
12/09
L
DEC 9-6
J. Grabowski
Escanaba
Battle on the Bay
Round 2 (16 Man)
103
12/09
W
DEC 10-7
S. Leisgang
Seymour
Battle on the Bay
Round 1 (16 Man)
103
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023