Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Schmirler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Hartford
Hartford Union
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:23
A. Dieringer
Port Washington
D1 Sect. D - Sheboygan South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Bruley
Oshkosh North
D1 Reg. 2 - Oshkosh North
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
103
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:48
E. Ellison
Fond du Lac
D1 Reg. 2 - Oshkosh North
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
103
02/09
W
DEC 4-2
M. Gundrum
West Bend East
D1 Reg. 2 - Oshkosh North
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
02/09
W
NC 0-0
M. Gundrum
West Bend East
D1 Reg. 2 - Oshkosh North
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
103
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:30
D. Caira
Wisconsin Lutheran
WLT Wrestling Conference Meet
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Pirkel
Watertown
WLT Wrestling Conference Meet
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
103
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:40
Z. Mommaerts
Oconomowoc
WLT Wrestling Conference Meet
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
103
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Gundrum
West Bend East
WLT Wrestling Conference Meet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
12/29
L
DEC 7-5
H. Vang
New Berlin West
OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
103
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:22
J. Bittorf
Sturgeon Bay
OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
103
12/28
W
TF 15-0 4:30
J. Koehl
Pacelli/St. Point
OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
103
12/28
L
DEC 6-2
T. Becher
Hortonville
OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1 10:00 AM
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024