Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Engler
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Southwest MN State Unatt
Southwest Minnesota State
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
T. Turriff
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165A
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
J. Heinz
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165A
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:42
D. VanDerBoom
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165A
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
L. Wilson
Augsburg
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165A
11/11
L
DEF 0-0
J. Schauer
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
157
11/11
L
DEC 2-0
C. Leatherman
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
157
11/11
W
DEC 3-2
B. Meyer
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
157
11/11
W
F 2-2 4:07
J. Risto
University of Saskatchewan
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
B. Dutton
Central Oklahoma
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
C. Orlando
Lindenwood (Mo.)
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
R. Humphrey
New Mexico Highlands
27th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 2:30 p.m.
157
01/07
L
TF 16-0 3:47
P. Tawater
---
27th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 9:00 a.m.
157
12/10
W
TF 16-0 6:19
Z. Taylor
Truman
Southwest Minnesota State vs. Truman
Round 1
157
12/10
L
DEC 2-0
T. Lashbrook
Morningside (Iowa)
Augie Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
11/19
L
DEC 5-4
H. Holkesvik
Luther
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
157
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
N. Clement
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
157
11/19
W
DEC 7-5
M. Knock
Central
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
157
11/12
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
N. Gravdahl
Concordia-Moorhead
DWU Open
Quarterfinals 3rd WB (32`s)
157
11/12
W
DEC 3-0
N. Bennett
Concordia (Neb.)
DWU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/12
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
K. Larsen
Concordia (Neb.)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
DEC 10-6
L. Corbett
Unattached
DWU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024