Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Francesco Fortino
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
Team Name
Hamilton Wrestling Club
McMaster
McMaster University
U of Toronto
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 11-1 5:35
G. Saunders
Brock University
2024 OUA Wrestling Championship
1st/2nd
61
02/10
W
TF 10-0 1:25
C. Feke
Guelph University
2024 OUA Wrestling Championship
Round 5 (12 Man)
61
02/10
W
TF 12-1 1:46
A. Schaefer
Carleton University
2024 OUA Wrestling Championship
Round 4 (12 Man)
61
02/10
W
F 2-2 0:58
D. Asim
York University
2024 OUA Wrestling Championship
Round 3 (12 Man)
61
02/10
W
TF 10-0 0:24
G. Belton
Algoma University
2024 OUA Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (12 Man)
61
02/10
W
TF 10-0 0:27
A. Rudran
Toronto Metro University
2024 OUA Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (12 Man)
61
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 11-0 3:00
T. Trotman
Western University
2023 OUA Championship
1st/2nd
57
02/11
W
TF 13-2 0:40
S. Niron
York University
2023 OUA Championship
Round 2 (8 Man)
57
02/11
W
DEC 10-4
G. Sementilli
Brock University
2023 OUA Championship
Round 1 (8 Man)
57
01/22
W
DEC 10-5
T. Berry
---
Guelph Open 2023
3rd 5th
61
01/22
W
TF 14-4 1:19
D. Buachler
---
Guelph Open 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/22
L
TF 14-3 4:44
G. Eldridge
---
Guelph Open 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
01/22
W
TF 10-0 2:23
J. Yu
---
Guelph Open 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
01/22
W
TF 10-0 1:08
O. Chaamma
---
Guelph Open 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
DEC 9-2
G. Zakoyan
Central Toronto WC
York Open 2022
Placement 1st to 6th Place
61
11/20
W
TF 10-0
L. Tehintcharashvili
Team Impact WC
York Open 2022
Round 7 Cons Semi
61
11/20
W
TF 10-0
D. Chew
Guelph U
York Open 2022
Round 6 Semi Finals
61
11/20
W
TF 10-0
J. Rimano
Guelph U
York Open 2022
Round 5
61
11/20
W
TF 12-0
A. Peplow
Western U
York Open 2022
Round 4
61
11/20
W
TF 10-0
A. Anderson
Forge WC
York Open 2022
Round 3
61
11/20
L
TF 12-2
G. Zakoyan
Central Toronto WC
York Open 2022
Round 2
61
11/13
W
TF 10-0
J. Malu
Independent ON
2022 Toronto Metropolitan Open
Placement 1st to 6th Place
61
11/13
W
DEC 9-7
A. Ali
Central Toronto WC
2022 Toronto Metropolitan Open
Round 7 Cons Semi
61
11/13
L
TF 10-0
G. McNeil
McMaster
2022 Toronto Metropolitan Open
Round 6 Semi Finals
61
11/13
W
TF 10-0
J. Samuel
University of Toronto
2022 Toronto Metropolitan Open
Round 4
61
11/13
W
TF 10-0
A. Longheed
Guelph U
2022 Toronto Metropolitan Open
Round 2
61
11/13
W
TF 10-0
C. Valleau
Team Impact WC
2022 Toronto Metropolitan Open
Round 1
61
04/02
W
TF 10-0 1:38
G. Sementilli
---
2022 OUA Championship
1st/2nd
57
04/02
W
TF 13-2 3:23
A. Lougheed
Guelph
2022 OUA Championship
Round 2 (8 Man)
57
04/02
W
TF 10-0 2:28
H. Ercan
Lakehead
2022 OUA Championship
Round 1 (8 Man)
57
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
TF 10-0 2:57
H. Valdes
Alberta
2020 U Sports Championship
Bronze
57
02/21
W
TF 10-0 1:14
D. Buechler
Saskatchewan
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 3
57
02/21
L
TF 10-0 1:37
K. Robinson
Guelph
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 2
57
02/21
W
TF 16-6 4:04
N. Adams
Toronto
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 1
57
02/01
W
TF 10-0 0:59
P. Nguyen
York
2020 OUA Championship
3rd/4th
57
02/01
L
TF 10-0 2:38
K. Robinson
Guelph
2020 OUA Championship
Round 3 (8 Man)
57
02/01
W
TF 18-7 4:09
C. Nikolaou
Western
2020 OUA Championship
Round 2 (8 Man)
57
02/01
W
TF 13-3 3:00
N. Adams
U of Toronto
2020 OUA Championship
Round 1 (8 Man)
57
01/25
W
TF 10-0 1:32
G. Fortino
Jr Marauders
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
3rd/4th and 5th/6th
61
01/25
W
TF 10-0 1:07
R. Wawryk
Matmen W.C.
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/25
L
TF 15-4 5:55
G. Saunders
---
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
01/25
W
TF 12-1 2:52
N. Forler
Kempenfelt Bay Athletic Club
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
01/25
W
TF 14-4 2:55
D. Worsley
London-Western WC
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
01/11
W
TF 12-2
P. Noble
Pathway Wrestling Club
2020 Brock Open
3rd 5th
57
01/11
W
F 10-0
S. Lee
McMaster
2020 Brock Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
01/11
L
TF 14-4
G. Choueke
Montreal WC
2020 Brock Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
57
01/11
W
TF 16-3
P. Noble
Pathway Wrestling Club
2020 Brock Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
L
TF 10-0 1:37
L. Sadiku
Brock
Ryerson Open 2019
Gold
57
11/10
W
TF 15-4 2:47
H. Ecran
Lakehead
Ryerson Open 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
57
11/10
W
TF 12-1 1:03
D. Asim
York
Ryerson Open 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
57
11/03
L
TF 12-1
G. Choueke
Montreal WC
McMaster Invitational
Bronze
57
11/03
W
DEF 0-0
C. Dallman
Kbay WC
McMaster Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
11/03
W
TF 10-0
S. Jabarkhil
Team Impact
McMaster Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
57
11/03
L
DEC 10-4
A. Moher
Brock WC
McMaster Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021