Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Sherman
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
DEC 9-6
A. Voss
North Hall Jr. Trojan WC
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
93
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:54
D. Fowler
Team Tennessee
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
93
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:17
J. Erikson
Alpha Force
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
93
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
T. Buggs
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Dahlonega goldmine classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
97
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:42
O. Parham
West Forsyth Wrestling
Dahlonega goldmine classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
97
12/21
L
DEC 2-0
R. Copenhaver
Roswell Jr. Hornets WC
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
97
12/21
W
F 0-0
T. Buggs
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
97
03/01
L
DEC 2-0
Z. Slaton
West Forsyth Wrestling
Qualifiers - Roswell
Placement Matches (16 Man)
87
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:50
W. White
Union Grove Jr. Wolverines WC
Qualifiers - Roswell
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
87
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:22
E. Elliott
Union Grove Jr. Wolverines WC
Qualifiers - Roswell
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
03/01
L
F 5-0 2:59
W. Kemp
KM Mustang WC
Qualifiers - Roswell
Round 1 (16 Man)
87
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
M. Patton
Banks County Wrestling Club
Northview Titan Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
87
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
C. Lackey
Team Walton
Northview Titan Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
87
02/09
W
DEC 4-0
T. Abercrombie
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Northview Titan Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
87
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
C. Paschal
Team Walton
Northview Titan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
87
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
M. Carew
The Wrestling Academy
Northview Titan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
87
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
C. Lackey
Team Walton
McEachern Indian Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
87
01/13
W
DEC 2-0
T. Bohrer
Team Warriors - North Cobb WC
McEachern Indian Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
87
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:59
G. Aycox
Team Walton
McEachern Indian Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
87
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
G. Manning
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
McEachern Indian Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
87
01/13
W
DEC 8-1
H. Suich
Fort Benning Youth Wrestling
McEachern Indian Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
87
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Iii
Tribe WC
McEachern Indian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
87
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
J. Lightstone
Pope Jr. WC
McEachern Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
87
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
C. Mccrackin
Banks County Wrestling Club
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
12/01
L
TF 10-0
Q. Miller
UnAttached
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
M. Carew
The Wrestling Academy
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
M. Carew
The Wrestling Academy
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
I. Jenkins
Collins Hill WC
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
87
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021