Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quintel Fuchs
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
MSU-Northern
Montana State (Northern)
Montana State University Northern
Montana State University-Northern
Montana State-Northern
Northeastern
Northeastern Junior College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 13-5 6:07
B. Berdiyorov
Northwest College
Rocky Mountain District Championships
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
133
02/16
W
MD 8-0
J. Revelli
---
Rocky Mountain District Championships
Semifinals (4 Man)
133
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:58
T. Hackworth
---
Northeastern Junior College @ Otero Junior College
Round 1
133
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Reyes
North Iowa Area Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Unruh
Colby Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/18
W
F 10-0 0:50
A. Werden
Cloud County Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:04
X. Takata
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/17
W
DEC 12-6
B. Henderson
Coe
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
133
12/17
W
F 8-1 2:27
N. Meling
Wartburg 3
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
133
12/17
W
F 13-2 6:01
A. Valdez
Wayland Baptist 1
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
133
12/08
W
DEC 6-2
B. Kile
Chadron State
Northeastern Junior College @ Chadron State
Round 1
133
12/08
W
DEC 6-1
J. Revelli
---
Western Wyoming College @ Northeastern Junior College
Round 1
133
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Zebley
Fort Hays State - Unattached
Bob Smith Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
G. Shore
Air Force Prep
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/02
W
F 11-6 5:15
C. Cole
Fort Hays State
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/09
L
DEC 5-2
N. Au-Yeung
---
Northeastern Junior College @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
133
11/02
L
DEC 11-5
M. Bat-erdene
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Northeastern Junior College
Round 1
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 5-5 5:55
D. Prospero
Otero Junior College
Northern Colorado Open
Semis with Cons Rd 8
133
11/11
W
MD 10-1
D. Keeney
Colorado Mesa
Northern Colorado Open
Cons Rd 7
133
11/11
L
F 15-6 4:41
I. Jimenez
Air Force
Northern Colorado Open
Quarter with Cons Rd 6
133
11/11
W
F 6-0 1:36
T. Cooper
---
Northern Colorado Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 12-0
L. Schlosser
Great Falls (Mont.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Placement Matches 3rd, 5th, 7th
125
03/05
L
DEC 7-1
J. Flint
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
6th Wrestleback - Cons Semi
125
03/05
W
MD 13-0
C. Coulter
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
Champ Semis & 5th WB
125
03/05
W
DEC 11-5
T. Bundy
Grand View (Iowa)
2016 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
125
03/05
W
TF 17-1 3:35
I. Wilson
Great Falls (Mont.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 3
125
03/04
W
TF 21-6 4:35
J. Johnson
Warner Pacific (Ore.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
125
03/04
L
DEC 6-4
D. Dodgens
Life (Ga.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
125
03/04
W
F 10-0 2:45
D. Haynes
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
125
02/20
W
MD 18-7
I. Wilson
Great Falls
NAIA West National Qualifier
3rd Place
125
02/20
W
MD 8-0
C. Coulter
---
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 5
125
02/20
W
F 6-1 3:48
M. Sauseda
---
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 4
125
02/20
L
F 9-3 2:19
J. Johnson
Warner Pacific
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 2
125
02/20
W
MD 11-1
C. Strand
Embry-Riddle
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 1
125
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
C. Strand
---
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
125
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
C. Strand
---
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
125
01/22
W
DEC 4-3
D. Haynes
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Montana State-Northern @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
125
01/16
L
TF 23-7
A. Gaines
Oklahoma City University
Missouri Valley Invitation
Placement Matches (64 Man)
125
01/16
W
MD 12-4
T. Bundy
Grand View University
Missouri Valley Invitation
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
01/16
W
DEF 8-6 6:24
D. Dodgens
Life University
Missouri Valley Invitation
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
01/16
W
F 6-3 4:22
R. Stearns
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley Invitation
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 0-0
K. Byrd
---
Missouri Valley Invitation
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
12/31
W
MD 13-2
T. Scott
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
125
12/20
W
MD 13-2
T. Scott
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
125
12/20
L
DEC 14-7
D. Cappelan
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
125
12/20
L
MD 13-0
D. Templeman
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
125
12/18
L
MD 16-4
T. Lakin
Menlo (Calif.)
Montana State-Northern @ Menlo (Calif.)
Round 1
125
12/05
L
MD 9-1
L. Schlosser
U. Great Falls
Battle of the Rockies
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/05
W
F 0-0
O. Bulaqui
Simon Fraser
Battle of the Rockies
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/05
W
F 0-0
A. Dodson
---
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/04
W
F 10-2 2:13
J. III
Concordia (Neb.)
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
11/22
W
DEC 7-2 TB1
M. Caballa
Montana State University Northern
Spokane Open
Placing
125
11/22
W
DEC 7-4
E. Walston
---
Spokane Open
Semi
125
11/22
W
F 13-1 3:59
A. Tereza
Highline
Spokane Open
Quarters
125
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:00
I. Rogers
Southern Oregon University
Spokane Open
round 3
125
11/22
W
F 0-0 2:38
a. tereza
Highline Community College
Highline Community College vs. Montana State-Northern
Round 1
125
11/13
L
MD 12-4
L. Schlosser
Great Falls (Mont.)
Montana State-Northern @ Great Falls (Mont.)
Round 1
125
10/31
W
DEC 1-0
M. Caballa
Montana State University-Northern
Northwest Open 2015
Round 8
125
10/31
W
F 0-0 6:34
T. Long
North Idaho College
Northwest Open 2015
Round 7
125
10/31
L
MD 16-7
C. Verner
---
Northwest Open 2015
Round 6
125
10/31
W
F 0-0 4:00
L. Bailey
---
Northwest Open 2015
Round 3
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024