Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Victor Rueda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Reesman
Burlington
WIAA D1 Reg. D3 @ Waterford
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
MD 8-0
C. Willis
Union Grove
WIAA D1 Reg. D3 @ Waterford
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 5-0 3:51
A. Cairns
Waterford
WIAA D1 Reg. D3 @ Waterford
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/22
L
MD 15-2
J. Henderson
---
Kenosha Tremper @ Oak Creek
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
N. Marshall
West Allis Central
West Allis Central @ Oak Creek
Round 1
152
01/07
W
DEC 6-3
L. Cashmore
Ken. Christian Life
Ken. Christian Life @ Oak Creek
Round 1
152
12/31
L
F 0-0 3:43
Z. Eliszewski
---
Oak Creek @ Mukwonago
Round 1
152
12/31
L
F 6-3
D. Lawrence
Mukwonago
Oak Creek @ Mukwonago
Round 1
152
12/31
L
F 0-0 3:43
Z. Eliszewski
---
Oak Creek @ Mukwonago
Round 1
152
12/24
W
DEC 10-7
D. Polczynski
Arrowhead
Arrowhead @ Oak Creek
Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:11
T. Fox
Franklin
Oak Creek @ Franklin
Round 1
152
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
N. Martin
---
Pewaukee @ Oak Creek
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/30
L
TF 17-0
C. Mirasola
---
Askren Wrestling Academy - Wrestle-Offs
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
08/30
L
F 0-0 2:48
B. Hemauer
---
Askren Wrestling Academy - Wrestle-Offs
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
08/30
L
F 0-0 1:42
S. Schwabe
ASKREN WRESTLING ACADEMY
Askren Wrestling Academy - Wrestle-Offs
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
M. Hidgon
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Placement Matches (24 Man)
160
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
L. Dwyer
Madison LaFollette
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/14
L
DEF 2-0 0:24
E. Pfleger
Grafton
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-1 3:58
R. Fackrell
Waunakee
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
151-159
12/07
W
DEC 6-4
N. Raden
Franklin
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
151-159
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Carpenter
---
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
151-159
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:58
G. Waefler
---
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
151-159
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
DEC 17-10
M. Hansen
Kenosha Tremper
Kenosha Tremper @ Oak Creek
Round 1
182
01/12
L
TF 18-3 3:20
T. Maurice
Brookfield Central
2019 Lancer Invitational
3rd
182
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Zupke
---
2019 Lancer Invitational
round 4
182
01/12
W
DEC 8-6
M. Cox
---
2019 Lancer Invitational
round 3
182
01/12
W
F 4-2 4:30
J. Fletcher
---
2019 Lancer Invitational
round 2
182
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Flanagan
Catholic Memorial
2019 Lancer Invitational
round 1
182
01/05
L
MD 18-6
T. Burgess
Mukwonago
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
182
01/05
W
TF 15-0 4:59
D. Cleveland
Muskego
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Nowak
Greenfield
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:42
O. Zuehl
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
182
12/27
W
F 7-4 3:30
L. Ertl
Wauwatosa West/East
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
182B
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
N. Kemp
---
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
182B
12/27
L
DEC 5-2
J. Strobel
Brookfield Central
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
182B
12/15
L
MD 9-1
T. Nys
Bay Port
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite- JV/Girls
Round 3
174-181
12/15
W
DEC 9-2
M. Engelien
Middleton
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite- JV/Girls
Round 2
174-181
12/15
W
F 6-0 3:15
Q. Fencil
Manitowoc
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite- JV/Girls
Round 1
174-181
12/08
L
DEC 8-2
E. Powell
Milwaukee King
2018 Tom Burns Memorial Invite
round 5
182
12/08
L
DEC 4-3
J. Smith
Milwaukee King
2018 Tom Burns Memorial Invite
round 4
182
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:44
M. Strohmeyer
Martin Luther
2018 Tom Burns Memorial Invite
round 2
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Noack
Marquette
2018 Tom Burns Memorial Invite
round 1
182
12/01
L
DEC 7-0
B. Simplot
---
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
163-179
12/01
L
DEC 9-7
J. Wareing
Mukwanago
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
163-179
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Marty
Monroe
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
163-179
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024